Ample Designs
Ample Designs is an architecture and interior design firm established in 2005 in Koramangala, Bengaluru, originally starting as a small garage operati
About Ample Designs
Ample Designs is an architecture and interior design firm established in 2005 in Koramangala, Bengaluru, originally starting as a small garage operation focused on supermarket design. The firm specializes in commercial, hospitality, residential, and corporate projects, with particular expertise in hypermarket and retail spaces ranging from 15,000 to over 200,000 square feet. Notable projects include hypermarkets in Kerala and Bengaluru, hardware showrooms in Calicut, restaurant designs in Qatar, and factory facilities. The firm operates from its office in the KHB Block area of Koramangala's 5th Block. Ample Designs is a architect based in Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka. It holds a customer rating of 4.7 out of 5, reflecting feedback from people who have used its glass products and services. Whether you need toughened glass, mirrors, partitions, façades or custom glasswork, Ample Designs is one of the verified architects listed on Glassy India for Bengaluru.
Location & Contact
- AddressNo. 116/C-1,3rd floor, KHB Block Koramangala, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095
- Phone
- Website
- CategoryArchitect
Common Questions
Where is Ample Designs located?
Ample Designs is located at No. 116/C-1,3rd floor, KHB Block Koramangala, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095.
How can I contact Ample Designs?
You can call Ample Designs directly at +91 80 4123 2299, or visit their website at https://ampledesigns.co.in/.
What does Ample Designs offer?
Ample Designs is a architect in Bengaluru offering glass products and services — including toughened glass, mirrors, partitions and custom glasswork for homes and businesses.
What is Ample Designs's rating?
Ample Designs has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 on Glassy India.